⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

moon crying

Argh, that sucks. My Dutch guy's UEFA Euro 2008 is finally over :/ That makes me somehow sad even though I'm a German citizen. But there are two hearts beating in my breast - a German and a Dutch one! Dat is onmogelijk en het ergert me. De Vlamingen waren zo verbazend!. My part.

However, I collected tons of new icons in the last time and made icon textures out of Kumi Koda's "Moon Crying" booklet today :D I still like them, they're sort of new to me since 'text textures' are totally up to date again!

I have to rewrite my last exam - maths - on Monday again because of a big German scandal. Funnily enough I'm not even a bit excited and that's somehow strange *lol* I wasn't excited the last time either even though I'm a 0 at maths... I just hope I'll pass it.

That's it, have a nice further UEFA 2008 week!

【o1】PANIC☆ch
【o1】장우혁
【o1】-OZ-
【o1】Elijah Wood
【o3】Kaya
【o9】倖田來未
【o1】ギルガメッシュ
【o1】詩音
【12】SuG





【Download "Moon Crying"】
(MU: Download)






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7 #oo8 #oo9

#o1o #o11 #o12

#o13 #o14 #o15

#o16 #o17 #o18

#o19 #o2o #o21

#o22 #o23 #o24

#o25 #o26 #o27

#o28 #o29 #o3o


⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

Showcase: Re-design

aishiyokohime



Hello guys,
I'm so sorry for not doing anything the last two months, I'm currently working on different projects and from Monday on I'll have my three examination weeks. Please be patient, I promise you a bunch of icons.

This time I show you my latest design for my own livejournal aishiyokohime. Please tell me what you think about it (even though it's not 100% done yet, I furthermore have to work on the skip links and even on the comment display).

Yours,
Chuu
⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

black mail

I'll edit the black list later, but I definitely have another copycat: ayuehime. She's stalking and copying my journals for about 7 months now and I think it's def. enough. Welcome on the black list ( ̄ー ̄)ニヤリッ

Well, I didn't write anything for so long. To the first I've been lately busy with school stuff and on the other hand I wasn't creative enough. As long as I don't re-design my own livejournal, I won't be able to update the13thboombox either. Sorreeeh~
I have a running girugämesh challenge, but I just finished one of four wallpapers (‐ω‐;;)
In the meanwhile another 90 members joined the community :D Thank you so much gees! The Boom Box almost has about 200 members *blingblingbling*

Thanks for everyone's support
(。・ω・)ノ゙ コンチャ♪


【06】浜崎あゆみ
【03】宇多田ヒカル
【01】Georgie
【01】KOKIA
【01】ルルティア






【Download "Circle Fade"】






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7 #oo8 #oo9

#o1o #o11 #o12





⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

princess atlantis

Sometimes I ask myself why I'm making graphics or publicate them.. or even photos. The problem is that I've been too much theft in the last year and also today I discovered some new thiefs which simply took a great shot of mine and pulicated it without any credit link. I showed that photo at girugameshu and told everyone that they have to ask me for permission. Well those both fuckers totally ignored the rules and discussed with me *sigh* Poor stupid people.. really.
I'll be off for one week from Monday on. We're going to practise with our school orchestra during our annual 'ensemble week'.
And wow I wrote the tutorial some of your requested :D As you can see the 'tutorial' got a new look.
Annoying suckers! :D Harhar, I'd like to laugh about it, but I can't!


【06】Ruvie
【01】浜崎あゆみ






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7







Collapse )
⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

sayonara civilisation

Minna!, I really accomplished that day, it was just more than 'nyah not nice' · it was rather horrible and mentally violent.
By the way: I try to fulfill your tutorial requests as soon as possible, but at the moment I'm not really in the mood to describe my working processes. And in general I'm not allowed to guide the13thboombox furthermore. Mom said I can go online for one hour per day instead of my accustomed 5 to 6 hours. Well, s**t happens and I think she doesn't notice that my 'hobby' isn't just a hobby - it's something I'd like to do after my graduation. But I'm afraid to talk about that.
... phew. This time I've been really inspired by 香奈, I don't even know why *lol* |D. Nyah, enjoy that post... or not. Chuu isn't that happy at the moment, forgive me please!


【08】香奈





#oo1 #oo2
#oo3 #oo4
#oo5 #oo6
#oo7 #oo8






Collapse )

⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

slow motion

Did you notice that Photobucket deleted half of the images which had been shown at the13thboombox? It made me like 'grawr' and '$%Ä=%$%RKRK$EFUCKDAMNIT§)§'. This is definitely one of the cases I don't need anymore. But now I repaired everything and I'm still satisfied even though I have to re-upload my USA & spam photos for my private journal again. And that takes time... ho ho ho.
[...]
lolli_slave listens to girugämesh at the moment (in Munich). And she promised me to buy some merchandise, everything she gets because I'm afraid of Saturday (in Bochum). But now I got a message that she got everything except the buttons which I'll buy on Saturday *________* WOOOOW I LOVE HER *freaks out* *dances around*



【04】ギルガメッシュ
【03】アイル






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7












⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

I'm real stupid

Maybe I really am, but that's not important at the moment. All the time I thought about a big girugämesh featured entry and now I just have created about four icons and one wallpaper, but hey this is a creative one cuz its idea came suddenly *lmao*
My trip was quite nice and indeed I watched lots of dolphins and also a manatee *squeeeeeze* I love manatees and blow fishes *_* OMG they mean everything to me (beside girugämesh, web design, ... XD).
Btw I bought an iPod touch (called "The Stupid Kabuki Show") in the US. I tried its internet out during a French lesson *lol* That's awesome. Every time when I'm bored I can go online with that little, cute iTouch.
The requested tutorials will be online in two weeks ... I think xD


【04】ギルガメッシュ
【05】D'espairsRay






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7 #oo8 #oo9












⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

usa trip's done

I'm glad to see everything is alright. As you can cognize I'm back · since two days. And tomorrow that fuckin' school will start again. The jet lag is going to kill me, really. Soon I'll update again, but I just need another week to calm down again... <3
If you have any requests feel free to ask me cuz I'd like to write some tutorials. Some of you already did so and I promise I'll explain you how I created some sorts of icons. And for sure next time's post will be also about girugämesh |'D Sorry. Well, have a nice day in anyway and enjoy your "weekend".
  • Current Music
    ギルガメッシュ ▪ バリケード ♪
  • Tags
⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

1,2 · chuchu!

So this is my last post before my trip to the US on Dec 26th. Please keep your fingers crossed that I'll have already downloaded girugämesh's latest release. I think I'm reiterateing myself, gomen. Because of Ayumi Hamasaki's upcoming release "Guilty", which is already available to download, I created about six icons showing some older pictures of her. As you can see I'm not that creative at the moment, but I think I mentioned it in the last entry: the winter time isn't mine. I'm using too much red hues even though I'll never like that color. Within the spring time it'll change to pastel green hues - and my graphics become as pale as ashes. LOL. So Season's Greetings to everyone and a Happy New Year.
Yours, Chuu.

110 members! LOVE YA!


【06】Ayumi Hamasaki
【05】Ruvie
【01】Sweep The Board






#oo1 #oo2 #oo3

#oo4 #oo5 #oo6

#oo7 #oo8 #oo9

#o1o #o11 #o12









⌠Angelic Pretty⌡maki:Sugary Carnival♡

The front row

The winter season isn't really my most creative season, especially not the November/December. Everyone's creating christmas designs and screams all around loud out "LAST CHRISTMAS I GAVE YOU MY HEAAAAAAART..." and the further blurb. I hate this Wham! title, but everytime when it's played on the radio, I can't switch to another channel station. However my granny asked me what else she could bestow me and until yesterday I thought that one couldn't buy any release of girugämesh before the 13's reborn one. But, stupid me, found a website on which their older singles are sold. So granny's going to give me "Fukai no yami" and Chuu (me) bought the lovely "- Kuukyo no utsuwa -kyosakugata enban-" for herself. Done with the girugämesh off topic. Enjoy the resource post XD Also for this time: no icons. I'm too addicted in writing icon tutorials, sorry.














【Download 1024x768】 | 【Download 800x600】






【Download "Deep blue water"】



【Download "Turquoise water"】